You are here : Home > Government > Boards and Commissions

Oceola Township Board of Trustees                                Oceola Township Planning Commission

Township Supervisor - William J. Bamber                                       Paul Kopjoe
Township Clerk - Kathleen E. McLean                                               Brandon Buyaki
Township Treasurer - LuAnn Pless                                                     Kieth Huff
Township Trustee - Sean Dunleavy                                                     Vikki Klask
Township Trustee - Robert Henshaw                                                  Steve Benear
Township Trustee - Kieth Huff                                                             Stacy Tatarcuk
Township Trustee - Lance Schuhmacher                                           Timothy Weir

 

Oceola Township Planned Unit Development Committees  

Amberly Woods                                                                  Mallard Pond
Township Board:  Bamber, Schuhmacher                                     Township Board: Bamber, Henshaw
Planning Commission: Weir, Buyaki, Tatarcuk                            Planning Commission: Buyaki, Huff, 

Autumn Creek                                                                    Moorlands
Township Board:  Bamber, McLean                                                   Township Board: Bamber, McLean
Planning Commission: Weir, Tatarcuk                                              Planning Commission: Buyaki, Huff, Weir

Forest Ridge                                                                      Pine Ridge
Township Board:  Bamber, Dunleavy                                                Township Board: Bamber, Schuhmacher
Planning Commission: Klask, Buyaki, Huff                                    Planning Commission: Weir, Huff, Tatarcuk

Oceola Village Centre - Orchard Park                             Type B Transfer Station Facility Committee
Township Board: Bamber, Pless                                                          Township Board: Bamber, Schuhmacher 
Planning Commission:  Klask,                                                                Planning Commission: Buyaki, Huff,
                                                                                              

Pine Ridge Corners
Township Board: Bamber, Schuhmacher
Planning Commission: Weir, Huff, Tatarcuk